APTTEK new fiber optic FTTH equipment 1 pon onu

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $8-15 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces APTTEK new fiber optic FTTH equipment 1 pon onu (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
APTTEK
Model Number:
AP110G
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network /VOD/IPTV/Video Surveillance
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Wavelength:
Rx 1490nm, Tx1310nm
Speed:
symmetrical 1.25Gbps rate
LAN:
1*10/100/1000M auto negotiation ethernet interface
Certification:
CE / RoHS / ISO9001
Dimension:
107mm(L) x 85mm(W) x26mm (H)
Weight:
0.26kg
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week APTTEK new fiber optic FTTH equipment 1 pon onu
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Main body *1
Manual *1
Charger * 1
Warranty card *1
All this in a carton case
APTTEK new fiber optic FTTH equipment 1 pon onu
Port
Shenzhen, Guangzhou,Shanghai, etc
Lead Time :
15days after confirm the payment
Product Description


APTTEK new fiber optic FTTH equipment 1 pon onu



AP110G ONU product with single port is the terminal equipment of a series of xPON which comply fully with IEEE802.3ah standard and meet v2.1 v3.0 of china telecom EPON device technology requirement.


AP110G is based on mature and stable, and high cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology which adopts high-performance xPON ZTE chipset, and has high reliability, easy management, flexible configuration, robustness, good quality service guarantee(Qos).



Basic Characteristics:






   Up-link   interface
1 GEPON interface,SC single mode single fiber
1 Gbits/s rate which uplink and downlink are symmetrical
type:SC/PC
Optical power:-1 ~ +4 dBm
Sensitivity:-28 dBm
safety: ONU authentication mechanism
Wavelength
TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Transmission distance
20KM
Down-link data interface
1 pcs 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
max spliting ratio
1:64
Indicator LED
4 pcs,refer to NO.6 definition of indicator LED
DC supply interface
input+12V 0.5A,footprint:DC0005 ø2.5MM
Power
≤2.5W
Operating temperature
-5~+55℃
Humidity
10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature
-30~+60℃
Dimension
107mm(L) x 85mm(W) x26mm (H)
Weight
0.26kg
Merterial
plastic




Product Features:


1,    comply fully with IEEE802.3ah standard and CTC GEPON device technology requirement
2,    support 1 Gbits/s rate which uplink and downlink are symmetrical
3,    support bidirectional FEC
4,    support downlink triple churning
5,    support AES128 decryption function
6,    ONU discovery and registration process implemented by Pure hardware
7,    support the report of the CTC requirement
8,    support Dying-Gasp check and report
9,    support OAM remote management
10,  good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers,such as      Broadcom,PMC,Cortina etc
11,  down-link port 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
12,  Support 1K MAC address table

Application Images
Packing & Delivery



Packing List:


1, 1pc gepon onu device

2, 1pc supply power

3, 1pc manual & warranty card


Delivery details:


15days after confirm the payment


Packing detailed image


Our Company

APT Prosper Technology Co.,Ltd


APTTEK has been found in 2004, which is located in Shenzhen, China. We are a high-tech enterprise and specialized in research, production, marketing and service of optical communication equipment. With our independent brand APTTEK, the main products include: Gepon Olt, Gepon Onu, Ethernet media converter, Ethernet Switch, Rack mount, digital video optical transceiver, optical module etc.

Our operation are strictly according to the ISO9001:2008 quality control system, CCC, CE standard, to ensure the quality and to make progress.

We provide service and management with the purpose of "mutual benefits" and the mission of " skill in quality, specialized in service", offering the best service and exquisite products to our honored customers.

Certifications
Our Service

1)Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.

2)Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.

3)All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

FAQ

Q1 . What your MOQ?
A1 .1 pcs is ok,whatever how many you need,and we will also give you the best service.

Q2.What certification did you get?
A2 : Our product strictly operate the ISO9001:2008 quality control system and we passed the CE,CCC,ROHS and SGS test,you can trust us.

Q3 :What about your package and delivery,will it broke during shipping?
A3:You don't need to worry about the package,we will use shockproof case for delivering.

Q4.What your common delivery way?
A4:By air, by sea or express(UPS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,EMS...)We will make a perfect delivery plan for you.

Q5.Tell me some detail about warrant time.
A5:We give you the promise if any question during 1 year and not cause by human factors,we will fix it.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like