1GE GPON ONU with telecom tool and equipment gpon ONT

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $8-16 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces 1GE GPON ONU (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
APTTEK 1GE GPON ONU
Model Number:
APT210G 1GE GPON ONU
Wavelength(nm):
TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector:
SC connector
DC supply:
12V
Power:
≤2.5W
Operating temperature:
-5~+55℃
Humidity:
10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature:
-30~+60℃
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week 1GE GPON ONU
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Main body *1
Manual *1
Charger * 1
Warranty card *1
All this in a carton case
1GE GPON ONU
Port
shenzhen
Product Description

1GE GPON ONU with telecom tool and  equipment gpon ONT

 

      AP210G ONU product with single port is the terminal equipment of a series of xPON which comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and meet the energy-saving of G.987.3 protocol ,AP210G is based on mature and stable, and  high cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology which adopts high-performance xPON ZTE chipset, and has high reliability, easy management, flexible configuration, robustness, good quality service guarantee(Qos).

Product Features

 comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and G.987.3 protocol

support downlink 2.488 Gbits/s rate and uplink 1.244 Gbits/s rate

support  bidirectional FEC and RS(255,239) FEC CODEC

support 32 TCONT and 256 GEMPORT

support  AES128 decryption function of G.984 standard

 support SBA and DBA dynamically broadband allocation

 support the PLOAM function of G.984 standard

support  Dying-Gasp check and report

support synchronous Ethernet

 good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturers,such as

   Huawei,Cortina etc

 support the rogue ONU alarm function

down-link port 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

 Support 1K MAC address table

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters

description

Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber

RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate

Fiber type:SC/PC

Optical power:1~4 dBm

Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC connector

Down-link data interface

1 pcs 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

4 pcs,refer to  NO.6 definition of indicator LED

DC supply interface

input+12V 0.5A,footprint:DC0005 ø2.5MM

Power

≤2.5W

Operating temperature

-5~+55℃

Humidity

10~85%(non-condensation)

Storage temperature

-30~+60℃

Dimension(MM)

108*85*25.5(mainframe)

Weight

0.1Kg(mainframe)

 

Solution:

 

 

 

1GE GPON ONU with telecom tool and  equipment gpon ONT

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Main body *1

Manual *1

Charger * 1

Warranty card *1

All this in a carton case

 

Our Services

 

·         Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.

·         Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.

·         All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 

FAQ

 

 Q1 . What your MOQ?

 A1 .pcs is ok,whatever how many you need,and we will also give you the best service.

 

 Q2.What certification did you get?

 A2 : Our product strictly operate the ISO9001:2008 quality control system and we passed the CE,CCC,ROHS and SGS test,you can trust us.

 

 Q3 :What about your package and delivery,will it broke during shipping?

 A3:You don't need to worry about the package,we will use shockproof case for delivering.

 

Q4.What your common delivery way?

 A4:By air, by sea or express(UPS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,EMS...)We will make a perfect delivery plan for you.

 

Q5.Tell me some detail about warrant time.

A5:We give you the promise if any question during 1 year and not cause by human factors,we will fix it.

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like